It is one of the highest priorities of Morgan Half Int (HK) Ltd (“Morganhalf”) to safeguard the privacy of our candidates, clients, and other users of our websites and services. We must comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in Hong Kong.

 

Your personal data provided by you in person, by email, through this website, or through other channels, will be protected, processed, and used in accordance with this policy. By providing us with your personal data, you also consent for us to collect, hold, use, and disclose your personal data in accordance to this policy.

1. Information We Collect

Personal information we collect from you include your official name, email address, contact details, employment history, education level, eligibility to work in Hong Kong, gender, language proficiency, professional qualification, salary information and any additional information you provide from your candidate registration form, interviews, reference letter, resumes, tests and transcripts.

2. How we use the information collected

  • To grant you access to our website, job search engine and job application

  • To provide you with alerts and updates regarding potential career opportunity/opportunities

  • To send your profiles to clients with career opportunities best matched to your expectation with your prior consent

  • To create a transparent platform for our business relationship

  • To provide you with our reputable services

3. Data Securities

Morganhalf takes reasonable measures to keep personal data secure and update to date. All personal data we collected via our website and our company are subject to regulation of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, which we strictly abide by. We do not disclose personal data that we collect about you, except as described in this Privacy

Policy or in separate notices provided in connection with particular activities. We may share personal data with vendors to perform services on our behalf or to comply with legal requirement. We also reserve the right to transfer personal data we collected from you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets. At the same time, Morganhalf cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorized access or use of that information as it should be noted that the internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. In addition, Morganhalf will not be responsible for data

protection on any third-party websites whose links are found on our website.


 

PRIVACY POLICY

© 2017 by Morgan Half International (Hong Kong) Limited

 

Morgan Half Int. (HK) Ltd is registered under Hong Kong Labour Department as licensed employment agency  (EA Licence No.  57686). 

OUR ADDRESS

Unit 509, Silvercord Tower 2,

30 Canton Road,

Tsim Sha Tsui,

Hong Kong

Email:    info@morganhalf.com

Contact: (852) 3500 3728

Fax:         (852) 3007 8395